Chattanooga Swim Fest

Chattanooga, TN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

2.4 Mile Overall Females

 
1st
 299
Ashley Whitney
00:31:38
 13:10/mile
 38
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 129
Stacey Bruce
00:32:27
 13:31/mile
 43
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 39
Malena Hankins
00:32:29
 13:31/mile
 44
 F
 3
 

2.4 Mile Overall Males

 
1st
 24
Adam Dawkins
00:30:57
 12:53/mile
 42
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 195
Jeremy Kane
00:31:19
 13:02/mile
 38
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 181
Michel Heijnen
00:31:31
 13:07/mile
 30
 M
 3
 

2.4 Mile Female 18-24

 
1st
 155
Cora Dodson
00:35:07
 14:37/mile
 19
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 147
CAITLIN COTHERN
00:36:13
 15:05/mile
 20
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 298
Laurie Wei
00:36:29
 15:11/mile
 23
 F
 30
 
 
4th
 223
Rebecca Martz
00:40:28
 16:51/mile
 23
 F
 61
 

2.4 Mile Male 18-24

 
1st
 41
JOSEPH HINELY
00:32:41
 13:36/mile
 20
 M
 12
 

2.4 Mile Female 25-29

 
1st
 225
Lauren Matevish
00:33:06
 13:47/mile
 26
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 116
Bryden Banister
00:36:25
 15:10/mile
 29
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 234
Kelin Michael
00:38:09
 15:53/mile
 25
 F
 43
 
 
4th
 18
Emily Collins
00:38:12
 15:54/mile
 29
 F
 44
 
 
5th
 250
Margaret O'Brien
00:40:58
 17:03/mile
 25
 F
 63
 

2.4 Mile Male 25-29

 
1st
 237
DANIEL MONTIEL
00:33:52
 14:06/mile
 29
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 218
Andrew Magazine
00:34:04
 14:11/mile
 27
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 311
Daniel Young
00:40:02
 16:40/mile
 26
 M
 67
 
 
4th
 140
Joseph Clay
00:41:29
 17:16/mile
 28
 M
 70
 
 
5th
 308
Andee Woodward
00:50:22
 20:58/mile
 29
 M
 95
 

2.4 Mile Female 30-34

 
1st
 31
Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist
00:32:59
 13:44/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 83
Jen Schumacher
00:33:21
 13:53/mile
 32
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 73
Jamie Phillips
00:35:10
 14:38/mile
 32
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 70
Kathleen Pelczynski
00:35:36
 14:49/mile
 32
 F
 21
 
 
5th
 233
Erica Mertz
00:37:18
 15:32/mile
 33
 F
 37
 
 
6th
 235
Danielle Minton
00:38:29
 16:01/mile
 30
 F
 45
 

2.4 Mile Male 30-34

 
1st
 181
Michel Heijnen
00:31:31
 13:07/mile
 30
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 3
Justin Anderson
00:33:33
 13:58/mile
 30
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 220
Jeffrey Malone
00:40:28
 16:51/mile
 34
 M
 69
 
 
4th
 42
John Horst
00:49:05
 20:27/mile
 33
 M
 93
 

2.4 Mile Female 35-39

 
1st
 299
Ashley Whitney
00:31:38
 13:10/mile
 38
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 92
Erin Tobias
00:33:07
 13:47/mile
 39
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 187
Emily Hobel
00:34:23
 14:19/mile
 38
 F
 14
 
 
4th
 72
Jennifer Perrottet
00:35:35
 14:49/mile
 37
 F
 20
 
 
5th
 265
Emily Scott
00:36:29
 15:11/mile
 36
 F
 31
 
 
6th
 297
Allison Ware
00:36:36
 15:14/mile
 37
 F
 34
 

2.4 Mile Male 35-39

 
1st
 195
Jeremy Kane
00:31:19
 13:02/mile
 38
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 80
Stephen Rouch
00:32:31
 13:32/mile
 37
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 75
Kyle Poland
00:33:13
 13:50/mile
 37
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 194
Grant Jollands
00:34:36
 14:24/mile
 38
 M
 35
 
 
5th
 216
Scott Loder
00:34:49
 14:30/mile
 36
 M
 37
 
 
6th
 167
Justin Fournier
00:35:58
 14:59/mile
 37
 M
 45
 

2.4 Mile Female 40-44

 
1st
 129
Stacey Bruce
00:32:27
 13:31/mile
 43
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 39
Malena Hankins
00:32:29
 13:31/mile
 44
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 54
Sonja Koppenwallner
00:33:31
 13:57/mile
 41
 F
 10
 
 
4th
 188
Jenni Hoff
00:37:32
 15:37/mile
 41
 F
 39
 
 
5th
 62
ALICIA MEEKS
00:38:45
 16:08/mile
 43
 F
 49
 
 
6th
 189
Laura Humphrey
00:39:01
 16:15/mile
 43
 F
 53
 

2.4 Mile Male 40-44

 
1st
 24
Adam Dawkins
00:30:57
 12:53/mile
 42
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 65
Matt Miller
00:32:25
 13:31/mile
 40
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 59
Matt Maurer
00:32:28
 13:31/mile
 40
 M
 8
 
 
4th
 33
Christopher Graefe
00:32:37
 13:35/mile
 43
 M
 11
 
 
5th
 268
Gary Simon
00:33:11
 13:49/mile
 42
 M
 14
 
 
6th
 22
Luther Davis
00:33:49
 14:05/mile
 44
 M
 25
 

2.4 Mile Female 45-49

 
1st
 152
Deborah Dawson
00:33:00
 13:44/mile
 49
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 13
Erin Brown
00:33:50
 14:05/mile
 49
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 98
Heidi Williams
00:36:30
 15:12/mile
 48
 F
 32
 
 
4th
 28
Kathy Farrell Guizar
00:36:30
 15:12/mile
 45
 F
 33
 
 
5th
 217
Alison Lontz
00:37:41
 15:41/mile
 45
 F
 40
 
 
6th
 119
Jennifer Bauman
00:37:51
 15:46/mile
 45
 F
 41
 

2.4 Mile Male 45-49

 
1st
 281
Karl Stover
00:33:44
 14:03/mile
 45
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 29
Patrick Fellows
00:33:55
 14:07/mile
 46
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 85
Steven Shotts
00:35:18
 14:42/mile
 47
 M
 40
 
 
4th
 302
Luis Wiadacz
00:37:33
 15:38/mile
 47
 M
 53
 
 
5th
 68
Mark Ochsner
00:37:34
 15:38/mile
 49
 M
 54
 
 
6th
 266
Thomas Shipmon
00:38:47
 16:09/mile
 46
 M
 61
 

2.4 Mile Female 50-54

 
1st
 77
Victoria Rian
00:32:31
 13:32/mile
 51
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 47
Linda Irish Bostic
00:34:09
 14:13/mile
 54
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 50
Melissa Kerker
00:35:17
 14:41/mile
 52
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 4
Lynn Ascione
00:35:39
 14:51/mile
 50
 F
 22
 
 
5th
 17
Marcia Cleveland
00:35:57
 14:58/mile
 53
 F
 25
 
 
6th
 14
Janice Burton
00:37:04
 15:26/mile
 54
 F
 36
 

2.4 Mile Male 50-54

 
1st
 27
Kurt Dickson
00:31:45
 13:13/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 93
Ricardo Valdivia
00:32:16
 13:26/mile
 53
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 82
Rick Schumacher
00:32:35
 13:34/mile
 54
 M
 10
 
 
4th
 168
Scott Frederick
00:33:32
 13:58/mile
 51
 M
 17
 
 
5th
 120
John Becker
00:33:45
 14:03/mile
 53
 M
 23
 
 
6th
 271
Jerry Smith
00:34:02
 14:10/mile
 52
 M
 29
 

2.4 Mile Female 55-59

 
1st
 25
Arlene Delmage
00:34:11
 14:14/mile
 55
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 37
Ali Hall
00:34:39
 14:25/mile
 56
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 215
Bonny List
00:35:51
 14:55/mile
 59
 F
 24
 
 
4th
 273
Ginger Spansel
00:38:41
 16:06/mile
 56
 F
 47
 
 
5th
 248
Tina Oakes
00:39:24
 16:24/mile
 56
 F
 58
 
 
6th
 238
Gale Moore
00:39:40
 16:31/mile
 58
 F
 59
 

2.4 Mile Male 55-59

 
1st
 56
Mark Loftis
00:32:26
 13:30/mile
 57
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 94
Alan Voisard
00:33:04
 13:46/mile
 57
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 10
David Brancamp
00:33:24
 13:54/mile
 56
 M
 16
 
 
4th
 8
James Biles
00:33:34
 13:59/mile
 56
 M
 19
 
 
5th
 21
Gregory Dalton
00:33:36
 13:59/mile
 57
 M
 20
 
 
6th
 117
Doug Banister
00:33:48
 14:04/mile
 56
 M
 24
 

2.4 Mile Female 60-64

 
1st
 81
Catherine Rust
00:35:51
 14:55/mile
 64
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 275
Diane Spence
00:36:11
 15:04/mile
 64
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 6
Robin Batchelor
00:36:26
 15:10/mile
 60
 F
 29
 
 
4th
 247
Judith Norton
00:38:05
 15:51/mile
 60
 F
 42
 
 
5th
 246
Christina Norris
00:41:10
 17:08/mile
 62
 F
 64
 
 
6th
 282
Nancy Streb
00:41:15
 17:11/mile
 64
 F
 65
 

2.4 Mile Male 60-64

 
1st
 177
Richard Hartman
00:33:43
 14:02/mile
 62
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 23
Kern Davis
00:33:54
 14:07/mile
 63
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 19
Rob Copeland
00:34:34
 14:24/mile
 61
 M
 34
 
 
4th
 163
Jonathan Ezer
00:37:32
 15:38/mile
 61
 M
 52
 
 
5th
 90
Thomas Syzek
00:38:26
 16:00/mile
 62
 M
 59
 
 
6th
 30
Gene Fober
00:38:37
 16:05/mile
 62
 M
 60
 

2.4 Mile Female 65-69

 
1st
 57
SHIRLEY LOFTUS-CHARLEY
00:35:13
 14:40/mile
 66
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 286
Cynthia Thomas
00:37:00
 15:24/mile
 68
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 208
Elizabeth LaRoche
00:47:30
 19:47/mile
 65
 F
 83
 

2.4 Mile Male 65-69

 
1st
 170
Bruce Goldberg
00:38:23
 15:59/mile
 66
 M
 58
 
 
2nd
 204
Doug Kopp
00:57:00
 23:44/mile
 68
 M
 99
 

2.4 Mile Female 70-74

 
1st
 287
Dodi Thomas
00:52:00
 21:39/mile
 70
 F
 87
 

2.4 Mile Male 70-74

 
1st
 259
David Quiggin
00:35:30
 14:47/mile
 73
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 172
James Green
00:42:21
 17:38/mile
 73
 M
 74
 
 
3rd
 276
Thomas Spence
00:43:19
 18:02/mile
 73
 M
 76
 
 
4th
 296
Richard Wallace
00:45:28
 18:56/mile
 70
 M
 83
 
 
5th
 146
Richard Cohen
00:47:27
 19:46/mile
 74
 M
 88
 
 
6th
 40
Martin Healy
00:48:02
 20:00/mile
 73
 M
 91
 

2.4 Mile Female 75-79

 
1st
 158
Luise Easton
00:48:45
 20:18/mile
 79
 F
 85
 

2.4 Mile Male 75-79

 
1st
 305
Dan Willert
00:40:05
 16:41/mile
 75
 M
 68