Chattanooga Swim Fest

Chattanooga, TN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

9.2 Mile Overall Females

 
1st
 31
Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist
02:07:45
 13:53/mile
 34
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 77
Victoria Rian
02:13:20
 14:29/mile
 51
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 54
Sonja Koppenwallner
02:14:08
 14:34/mile
 41
 F
 3
 

9.2 Mile Overall Males

 
1st
 93
Ricardo Valdivia
02:05:30
 13:38/mile
 53
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 27
Kurt Dickson
02:08:19
 13:56/mile
 50
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 24
Adam Dawkins
02:08:25
 13:57/mile
 42
 M
 3
 

9.2 Mile Female 18-24

 
1st
 49
Ashley Keller
02:26:37
 15:56/mile
 21
 F
 24
 

9.2 Mile Male 18-24

 
1st
 41
JOSEPH HINELY
02:17:26
 14:56/mile
 20
 M
 13
 

9.2 Mile Female 25-29

 
1st
 32
Lisa Gibson
02:14:58
 14:40/mile
 28
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 18
Emily Collins
02:37:47
 17:08/mile
 29
 F
 37
 

9.2 Mile Female 30-34

 
1st
 31
Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist
02:07:45
 13:53/mile
 34
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 38
Jen Hankins
02:17:20
 14:55/mile
 33
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 83
Jen Schumacher
02:17:49
 14:58/mile
 32
 F
 7
 
 
4th
 70
Kathleen Pelczynski
02:23:05
 15:33/mile
 32
 F
 16
 
 
5th
 73
Jamie Phillips
02:26:52
 15:57/mile
 32
 F
 25
 
 
6th
 44
Kimberly Humphries
02:34:31
 16:47/mile
 33
 F
 35
 

9.2 Mile Male 30-34

 
1st
 3
Justin Anderson
02:20:28
 15:15/mile
 30
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 42
John Horst
03:13:12
 20:59/mile
 33
 M
 52
 

9.2 Mile Female 35-39

 
1st
 72
Jennifer Perrottet
02:30:08
 16:19/mile
 37
 F
 29
 

9.2 Mile Male 35-39

 
1st
 80
Stephen Rouch
02:11:08
 14:15/mile
 37
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 75
Kyle Poland
02:19:07
 15:07/mile
 37
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 79
Timothy Root
02:34:38
 16:48/mile
 35
 M
 38
 
 
4th
 88
Charles Smitherman
02:40:02
 17:23/mile
 39
 M
 42
 

9.2 Mile Female 40-44

 
1st
 54
Sonja Koppenwallner
02:14:08
 14:34/mile
 41
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 39
Malena Hankins
02:18:48
 15:05/mile
 44
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 46
Andreea Ianoli-Mitrofan
02:20:31
 15:16/mile
 44
 F
 10
 
 
4th
 91
Hilliary Thompson
02:20:58
 15:19/mile
 42
 F
 12
 
 
5th
 76
Leigh Rey
02:28:26
 16:07/mile
 40
 F
 28
 
 
6th
 62
ALICIA MEEKS
02:33:00
 16:37/mile
 43
 F
 33
 

9.2 Mile Male 40-44

 
1st
 24
Adam Dawkins
02:08:25
 13:57/mile
 42
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 33
Christopher Graefe
02:12:17
 14:22/mile
 43
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 59
Matt Maurer
02:13:04
 14:27/mile
 40
 M
 6
 
 
4th
 65
Matt Miller
02:13:43
 14:32/mile
 40
 M
 7
 
 
5th
 69
Thomas Patterson
02:19:44
 15:11/mile
 40
 M
 17
 
 
6th
 22
Luther Davis
02:21:57
 15:25/mile
 44
 M
 21
 

9.2 Mile Female 45-49

 
1st
 98
Heidi Williams
02:15:55
 14:46/mile
 48
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 13
Erin Brown
02:19:58
 15:12/mile
 49
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 28
Kathy Farrell Guizar
02:31:44
 16:29/mile
 45
 F
 30
 
 
4th
 63
Melinda Menzer
02:32:44
 16:35/mile
 48
 F
 32
 
 
5th
 26
Avery Dickins de Giron
02:35:53
 16:56/mile
 49
 F
 36
 
 
6th
 11
Misty Brown
02:40:33
 17:27/mile
 45
 F
 40
 

9.2 Mile Male 45-49

 
1st
 29
Patrick Fellows
02:21:13
 15:20/mile
 46
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 85
Steven Shotts
02:25:58
 15:51/mile
 47
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 68
Mark Ochsner
02:31:56
 16:30/mile
 49
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 96
Chip Walters
02:39:28
 17:19/mile
 49
 M
 41
 

9.2 Mile Female 50-54

 
1st
 77
Victoria Rian
02:13:20
 14:29/mile
 51
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 50
Melissa Kerker
02:20:41
 15:17/mile
 52
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 1
Stephanie Adcock
02:21:00
 15:19/mile
 51
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 60
Julie May
02:22:24
 15:28/mile
 50
 F
 15
 
 
5th
 47
Linda Irish Bostic
02:23:13
 15:34/mile
 54
 F
 17
 
 
6th
 17
Marcia Cleveland
02:25:52
 15:51/mile
 53
 F
 23
 

9.2 Mile Male 50-54

 
1st
 93
Ricardo Valdivia
02:05:30
 13:38/mile
 53
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 27
Kurt Dickson
02:08:19
 13:56/mile
 50
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 82
Rick Schumacher
02:17:41
 14:57/mile
 54
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 71
Robert Perkins
02:20:40
 15:17/mile
 51
 M
 19
 
 
5th
 7
Thomas Beck
02:27:29
 16:01/mile
 53
 M
 26
 
 
6th
 74
Greg Pinchbeck
02:29:53
 16:17/mile
 50
 M
 27
 

9.2 Mile Female 55-59

 
1st
 25
Arlene Delmage
02:24:17
 15:40/mile
 55
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 12
Denise Brown
02:24:32
 15:42/mile
 58
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 100
Lisa Zedonis
02:24:59
 15:45/mile
 56
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 37
Ali Hall
02:25:28
 15:48/mile
 56
 F
 22
 
 
5th
 53
Susan Kirk
02:43:19
 17:45/mile
 57
 F
 42
 

9.2 Mile Male 55-59

 
1st
 56
Mark Loftis
02:14:04
 14:34/mile
 57
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 9
William Boldt
02:14:05
 14:34/mile
 57
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 94
Alan Voisard
02:14:58
 14:40/mile
 57
 M
 10
 
 
4th
 8
James Biles
02:15:30
 14:43/mile
 56
 M
 11
 
 
5th
 10
David Brancamp
02:18:42
 15:04/mile
 56
 M
 15
 
 
6th
 21
Gregory Dalton
02:24:02
 15:39/mile
 57
 M
 23
 

9.2 Mile Female 60-64

 
1st
 81
Catherine Rust
02:24:52
 15:44/mile
 64
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 6
Robin Batchelor
02:28:25
 16:07/mile
 60
 F
 27
 

9.2 Mile Male 60-64

 
1st
 23
Kern Davis
02:15:52
 14:46/mile
 63
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 19
Rob Copeland
02:22:23
 15:28/mile
 61
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 90
Thomas Syzek
02:30:36
 16:22/mile
 62
 M
 28
 
 
4th
 30
Gene Fober
02:33:36
 16:41/mile
 62
 M
 36
 
 
5th
 48
John James
02:44:07
 17:50/mile
 63
 M
 44
 

9.2 Mile Female 65-69

 
1st
 57
SHIRLEY LOFTUS-CHARLEY
02:21:10
 15:20/mile
 66
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 58
Janice Mattson
02:32:42
 16:35/mile
 65
 F
 31
 

9.2 Mile Male 65-69

 
1st
 66
David Miller
02:31:57
 16:30/mile
 67
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 36
Dane Griffin
02:36:40
 17:01/mile
 69
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 45
Joe Hutto
02:53:24
 18:50/mile
 66
 M
 48
 

9.2 Mile Male 70-74

 
1st
 5
Conner Bailey
02:42:55
 17:42/mile
 71
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 40
Martin Healy
03:08:50
 20:31/mile
 73
 M
 51