Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chattanooga Swim Fest
Chattanooga, TN
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
1 Mile
2.4 Mile
2.4 Mile Non-USMS
9.2 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 and up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
2.4 Mile Overall Females
1st
299
Ashley Whitney
00:31:38
13:10/mile
38
F
1
2nd
129
Stacey Bruce
00:32:27
13:31/mile
43
F
2
3rd
39
Malena Hankins
00:32:29
13:31/mile
44
F
3
2.4 Mile Overall Males
1st
24
Adam Dawkins
00:30:57
12:53/mile
42
M
1
2nd
195
Jeremy Kane
00:31:19
13:02/mile
38
M
2
3rd
181
Michel Heijnen
00:31:31
13:07/mile
30
M
3
2.4 Mile Female 18-24
1st
155
Cora Dodson
00:35:07
14:37/mile
19
F
16
2nd
147
CAITLIN COTHERN
00:36:13
15:05/mile
20
F
27
3rd
298
Laurie Wei
00:36:29
15:11/mile
23
F
30
4th
223
Rebecca Martz
00:40:28
16:51/mile
23
F
61
2.4 Mile Male 18-24
1st
41
JOSEPH HINELY
00:32:41
13:36/mile
20
M
12
2.4 Mile Female 25-29
1st
225
Lauren Matevish
00:33:06
13:47/mile
26
F
7
2nd
116
Bryden Banister
00:36:25
15:10/mile
29
F
28
3rd
234
Kelin Michael
00:38:09
15:53/mile
25
F
43
4th
18
Emily Collins
00:38:12
15:54/mile
29
F
44
5th
250
Margaret O'Brien
00:40:58
17:03/mile
25
F
63
2.4 Mile Male 25-29
1st
237
DANIEL MONTIEL
00:33:52
14:06/mile
29
M
26
2nd
218
Andrew Magazine
00:34:04
14:11/mile
27
M
30
3rd
311
Daniel Young
00:40:02
16:40/mile
26
M
67
4th
140
Joseph Clay
00:41:29
17:16/mile
28
M
70
5th
308
Andee Woodward
00:50:22
20:58/mile
29
M
95
2.4 Mile Female 30-34
1st
31
Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist
00:32:59
13:44/mile
34
F
5
2nd
83
Jen Schumacher
00:33:21
13:53/mile
32
F
9
3rd
73
Jamie Phillips
00:35:10
14:38/mile
32
F
17
4th
70
Kathleen Pelczynski
00:35:36
14:49/mile
32
F
21
5th
233
Erica Mertz
00:37:18
15:32/mile
33
F
37
6th
235
Danielle Minton
00:38:29
16:01/mile
30
F
45
2.4 Mile Male 30-34
1st
181
Michel Heijnen
00:31:31
13:07/mile
30
M
3
2nd
3
Justin Anderson
00:33:33
13:58/mile
30
M
18
3rd
220
Jeffrey Malone
00:40:28
16:51/mile
34
M
69
4th
42
John Horst
00:49:05
20:27/mile
33
M
93
2.4 Mile Female 35-39
1st
299
Ashley Whitney
00:31:38
13:10/mile
38
F
1
2nd
92
Erin Tobias
00:33:07
13:47/mile
39
F
8
3rd
187
Emily Hobel
00:34:23
14:19/mile
38
F
14
4th
72
Jennifer Perrottet
00:35:35
14:49/mile
37
F
20
5th
265
Emily Scott
00:36:29
15:11/mile
36
F
31
6th
297
Allison Ware
00:36:36
15:14/mile
37
F
34
2.4 Mile Male 35-39
1st
195
Jeremy Kane
00:31:19
13:02/mile
38
M
2
2nd
80
Stephen Rouch
00:32:31
13:32/mile
37
M
9
3rd
75
Kyle Poland
00:33:13
13:50/mile
37
M
15
4th
194
Grant Jollands
00:34:36
14:24/mile
38
M
35
5th
216
Scott Loder
00:34:49
14:30/mile
36
M
37
6th
167
Justin Fournier
00:35:58
14:59/mile
37
M
45
2.4 Mile Female 40-44
1st
129
Stacey Bruce
00:32:27
13:31/mile
43
F
2
2nd
39
Malena Hankins
00:32:29
13:31/mile
44
F
3
3rd
54
Sonja Koppenwallner
00:33:31
13:57/mile
41
F
10
4th
188
Jenni Hoff
00:37:32
15:37/mile
41
F
39
5th
62
ALICIA MEEKS
00:38:45
16:08/mile
43
F
49
6th
189
Laura Humphrey
00:39:01
16:15/mile
43
F
53
2.4 Mile Male 40-44
1st
24
Adam Dawkins
00:30:57
12:53/mile
42
M
1
2nd
65
Matt Miller
00:32:25
13:31/mile
40
M
6
3rd
59
Matt Maurer
00:32:28
13:31/mile
40
M
8
4th
33
Christopher Graefe
00:32:37
13:35/mile
43
M
11
5th
268
Gary Simon
00:33:11
13:49/mile
42
M
14
6th
22
Luther Davis
00:33:49
14:05/mile
44
M
25
2.4 Mile Female 45-49
1st
152
Deborah Dawson
00:33:00
13:44/mile
49
F
6
2nd
13
Erin Brown
00:33:50
14:05/mile
49
F
11
3rd
98
Heidi Williams
00:36:30
15:12/mile
48
F
32
4th
28
Kathy Farrell Guizar
00:36:30
15:12/mile
45
F
33
5th
217
Alison Lontz
00:37:41
15:41/mile
45
F
40
6th
119
Jennifer Bauman
00:37:51
15:46/mile
45
F
41
2.4 Mile Male 45-49
1st
281
Karl Stover
00:33:44
14:03/mile
45
M
22
2nd
29
Patrick Fellows
00:33:55
14:07/mile
46
M
28
3rd
85
Steven Shotts
00:35:18
14:42/mile
47
M
40
4th
302
Luis Wiadacz
00:37:33
15:38/mile
47
M
53
5th
68
Mark Ochsner
00:37:34
15:38/mile
49
M
54
6th
266
Thomas Shipmon
00:38:47
16:09/mile
46
M
61
2.4 Mile Female 50-54
1st
77
Victoria Rian
00:32:31
13:32/mile
51
F
4
2nd
47
Linda Irish Bostic
00:34:09
14:13/mile
54
F
12
3rd
50
Melissa Kerker
00:35:17
14:41/mile
52
F
19
4th
4
Lynn Ascione
00:35:39
14:51/mile
50
F
22
5th
17
Marcia Cleveland
00:35:57
14:58/mile
53
F
25
6th
14
Janice Burton
00:37:04
15:26/mile
54
F
36
2.4 Mile Male 50-54
1st
27
Kurt Dickson
00:31:45
13:13/mile
50
M
4
2nd
93
Ricardo Valdivia
00:32:16
13:26/mile
53
M
5
3rd
82
Rick Schumacher
00:32:35
13:34/mile
54
M
10
4th
168
Scott Frederick
00:33:32
13:58/mile
51
M
17
5th
120
John Becker
00:33:45
14:03/mile
53
M
23
6th
271
Jerry Smith
00:34:02
14:10/mile
52
M
29
2.4 Mile Female 55-59
1st
25
Arlene Delmage
00:34:11
14:14/mile
55
F
13
2nd
37
Ali Hall
00:34:39
14:25/mile
56
F
15
3rd
215
Bonny List
00:35:51
14:55/mile
59
F
24
4th
273
Ginger Spansel
00:38:41
16:06/mile
56
F
47
5th
248
Tina Oakes
00:39:24
16:24/mile
56
F
58
6th
238
Gale Moore
00:39:40
16:31/mile
58
F
59
2.4 Mile Male 55-59
1st
56
Mark Loftis
00:32:26
13:30/mile
57
M
7
2nd
94
Alan Voisard
00:33:04
13:46/mile
57
M
13
3rd
10
David Brancamp
00:33:24
13:54/mile
56
M
16
4th
8
James Biles
00:33:34
13:59/mile
56
M
19
5th
21
Gregory Dalton
00:33:36
13:59/mile
57
M
20
6th
117
Doug Banister
00:33:48
14:04/mile
56
M
24
2.4 Mile Female 60-64
1st
81
Catherine Rust
00:35:51
14:55/mile
64
F
23
2nd
275
Diane Spence
00:36:11
15:04/mile
64
F
26
3rd
6
Robin Batchelor
00:36:26
15:10/mile
60
F
29
4th
247
Judith Norton
00:38:05
15:51/mile
60
F
42
5th
246
Christina Norris
00:41:10
17:08/mile
62
F
64
6th
282
Nancy Streb
00:41:15
17:11/mile
64
F
65
2.4 Mile Male 60-64
1st
177
Richard Hartman
00:33:43
14:02/mile
62
M
21
2nd
23
Kern Davis
00:33:54
14:07/mile
63
M
27
3rd
19
Rob Copeland
00:34:34
14:24/mile
61
M
34
4th
163
Jonathan Ezer
00:37:32
15:38/mile
61
M
52
5th
90
Thomas Syzek
00:38:26
16:00/mile
62
M
59
6th
30
Gene Fober
00:38:37
16:05/mile
62
M
60
2.4 Mile Female 65-69
1st
57
SHIRLEY LOFTUS-CHARLEY
00:35:13
14:40/mile
66
F
18
2nd
286
Cynthia Thomas
00:37:00
15:24/mile
68
F
35
3rd
208
Elizabeth LaRoche
00:47:30
19:47/mile
65
F
83
2.4 Mile Male 65-69
1st
170
Bruce Goldberg
00:38:23
15:59/mile
66
M
58
2nd
204
Doug Kopp
00:57:00
23:44/mile
68
M
99
2.4 Mile Female 70-74
1st
287
Dodi Thomas
00:52:00
21:39/mile
70
F
87
2.4 Mile Male 70-74
1st
259
David Quiggin
00:35:30
14:47/mile
73
M
42
2nd
172
James Green
00:42:21
17:38/mile
73
M
74
3rd
276
Thomas Spence
00:43:19
18:02/mile
73
M
76
4th
296
Richard Wallace
00:45:28
18:56/mile
70
M
83
5th
146
Richard Cohen
00:47:27
19:46/mile
74
M
88
6th
40
Martin Healy
00:48:02
20:00/mile
73
M
91
2.4 Mile Female 75-79
1st
158
Luise Easton
00:48:45
20:18/mile
79
F
85
2.4 Mile Male 75-79
1st
305
Dan Willert
00:40:05
16:41/mile
75
M
68